Google™ Search Tips  
 1655 Newport Road
 Ann Arbor, MI  48103
 (734)994-1985 (Main)
   994-1988 (6th-8th A-J)

   994-1987 (6th-8th K-Z)
 Dr. Janet Schwamb, Principal
 schwamb@aaps.k12.mi.us
 FORSYTHE HOME   ABOUT   STAFF   CALENDAR   PTSO   BPSG

Forsythe Staff Directory & Teacher Web Pages


Note: To reduce the amount of spam our staff receives, we do not post full email addresses on our web site. To email a staff member, please add @aaps.k12.mi.us after his/her email username.

<<First <Prev Next> Last>>

Susan Bartman Teacher/Art bartman

Susan Baughn Paraprofessional baughn

Kelli Bert Teacher/Physical Education & Health bertk
Home Page

Robert Bower Psychologist bowerjr

Laurelle Brennan Nurse brennan
Home Page

Margaret Caird Teacher/Science & World Language caird

Bonnie Call House Office Secretary, 6th-8th, K - Z callb
Phone: 994-1987

Jill Castillo Teacher/Language Arts castilloj

Mike Chmura Media Specialist chmura
Home Page

Donald Christensen Teacher/Math christen
Home Page

Michael Conedera Teacher/Science & Mathematics conederm

Larissa Czuchnowsky Teacher/World Language czuchnow
Home Page

Deborah Deja Teacher/Special Ed dejad

James Dick Lunchroom Supervisor No_email

Suzanne Dickie Teacher/Special Education dickies

Pat Dombrowski Paraprofessional dombrow1

Mikell Eiler Teacher/Math eilerm
Home Page

Jon English Teacher/Social Studies-Curriculum Leader english
Home Page

Daniel Ezekiel Teacher/Science-Curriculum Leader ezekiel
Home Page

Robert Fox Teacher/Language Arts foxr

Amy Frontier Teacher/Language Arts frontiera

Judy Gagalis Counselor, 6th-8th, K - N gagalis

Karen Germano Social Worker germano

Darryl Glashauser Teacher/Math Glashaus
Home Page

Karen Gould Teacher/Science gould

Paul Grady Teacher/Math gradyp
Home Page

Stephanie Gray Teacher/Social Studies & computers grays
Home Page

Arpita Guha Paraprofessional guhaa

Karen Henderson Noon Supervisor

Jacqueline Hogan Paraprofessional No_email

Amanda Hollis Counselor, 6th-8th, A - J hollisam
Home Page

Cheryl Johnson Food Service No_email

Mike Johnson Teacher/Science johnson1

Jodi Kinnard Teacher/Health (5th Hr) gaff

Stephen Kleczynski Teacher/Special Ed kleczyns

Candee Klein Teacher/Language Arts & Performing Arts kleinc

Cary Kocher Teacher/Band kocher
Home Page

Semra Koknar Teacher/Social Studies koknar
Home Page

Jim Kopf Paraprofessional kopfj

Leif Larsen Paraprofessional larsenl

Derek Lee Teacher/Social Studies leed

Suzanne Lewis Teacher/Special Ed lewissu

Brian Lincourt Teacher/Language Arts lincourt

Richard Lowe Paraprofessional lower

Joshua Loyer Teacher/Special Ed loyer

April Marable Paraprofessional marable

Pamela Metz Teacher/Math-Curriculum Leader metzp
Home Page

Lauren Miekstyn Paraprofessional miekstyl

Billy Milburn Teacher/Special Ed milburn
Home Page

Christopher Morgan Teacher/Language Arts morganc
Home Page

Monica Morton Systems Custodian mortonm

Michael Mosley Paraprofessional mosley

Angela Newing Teacher/Math newing
Home Page

Mark O'Boyle Counselor, 6th-8th, O - Z oboyle
Home Page

Lynn Okenka Secretary to the Principal okenkal
Phone: 994-1985

Melissa Overhiser Band Assistant Director overhise

Wendi Parks House Office Secretary, 6th-8th, A - J parksw
Phone: 994-1988

Curtis Parmer Occupational Therapist parmerc

Amanda Pennington Speech Language Pathologist penninga

Ken Person Lunchroom Supervisor No_email

Bruce Popejoy Paraprofessional popejoyb

Amy Porter Tech Ed/Computers portera

John Reece Assistant Principal reece
Phone: 994-1988

Mary Reilly Paraprofessional reilly

Megan Ringler Paraprofessional ringlerm

Susan Rodriguez Physical Therapist rodrigu3

Nia Roumanis Paraprofessional roumanis

Katie Rowan Teacher/Orchestra rowan
Home Page

Allison Rullman Library Media Center Clerk rullman

Dr. Janet Schwamb Principal schwamb
Phone: 994-1985

DelRio Sheffield Paraprofessional sheffield

Mary Shymanski Teacher/Language Arts & Teacher/World Language shymanski

Lamar Skinner Head Custodian skinnerl

Amie Snapke Teacher/Science & computers snapkea
Home Page

William Standbridge Teacher/Physical Education standbri

James Stevens Paraprofessional stevensj

Alice Tillman Teacher/Choir/Performing Arts tillman

Gloria Traturyk Tech Specialist traturyk

Julia Tsang Paraprofessional tsangj

Jennifer Walsh Teacher/Language Arts-Curriculum Leader walshjen
Home Page

Deborah Weid Teacher/Social Studies weidd
Home Page

Cheryl Wonders Tech Assistant wonders
<<First <Prev Next> Last>>

Ann Arbor Public Schools
Login